"Las Galerias" - Beach Front - A Gem!
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, the 2-bedroom "Las Galerias" - Beach Front - A Gem! Sosua apartment is in close proximity to Casa Marina Beach. Guests can make use of Wi-Fi and a car park, as well as rent bicycles and hire to explore the local area.
Sea Horse Ranch is approximately a 10-minute ride from the apartment, while 571 Art Gallery by Leo Diaz is situated approximately 2 km away. Mundo King Castle Art Museum is only 1.9 km from the 125 m² apartment. "Las Galerias" - Beach Front - A Gem! apartment also offers easy access to Museum of Jewish Heritage, which is just 500 metres away.
Along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as an iron and ironing board, and air conditioning, guests benefit from a patio and a balcony. To ensure your comfort, a shower are provided at the accommodation. Furthermore, bath sheets is available.
"Las Galerias" - Beach Front - A Gem! apartment offers convenient self-catering facilities, including an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. Gregorio Luperon International airport is less than 5 km away.
- Airports
- Gregorio Luperon International9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Private beach
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Pool with view
Services
- Car hire
- Laundry
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near "Las Galerias" - Beach Front - A Gem! apartment?
Guests of "Las Galerias" - Beach Front - A Gem! apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Sea Horse Ranch, placed 3.2 km away. Other sights are Mundo King Castle Art Museum (1.9 km) as well as Columbus Aquapark (2 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from this spacious "Las Galerias" - Beach Front - A Gem! apartment?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from this spacious "Las Galerias" - Beach Front - A Gem! apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking "Las Galerias" - Beach Front - A Gem! apartment?
A stay at "Las Galerias" - Beach Front - A Gem! apartment begins at $205. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in this spacious "Las Galerias" - Beach Front - A Gem! apartment?
This spacious "Las Galerias" - Beach Front - A Gem! apartment has parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at "Las Galerias" - Beach Front - A Gem! apartment?
Guests staying at "Las Galerias" - Beach Front - A Gem! apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Captain Bailees, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Baileys Restaurant is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does this spacious "Las Galerias" - Beach Front - A Gem! apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious "Las Galerias" - Beach Front - A Gem! apartment provides a fully-equipped kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of "Las Galerias" - Beach Front - A Gem! apartment?
"Las Galerias" - Beach Front - A Gem! apartment is composed of 125 square meters.